četrtek, 28. november 2013

Too much cake & chocolate makes your clothes shrink

I love all kinds of sweets. In other words: I'm obsessed with them. If I want to live healthy (for a day or two :D), I really have to force myself not to eat any. I also enjoy baking pastry. It makes my whole day better. The best part of it is, guess what, decoration.

When I have absolutely ''nothing'' to do for school, I like to waste my time. Here is the result of todays skiving. 

You can't buy happiness, but you can buy cupcakes. And that's kind of the same thing.


nedelja, 24. november 2013

My everyday makeup routine

 I start by applying my powder and cover stick... 

...then I do my eyes. I'm never satisfied with just one mascara, that's why I usually use two...

...I use my liquid eyeliner to make a tiny line on my eyelids. I think my eyes look so dreary without it...

...a little bit of blush for my cheeks...

...and last but not least my superduper cute lip balm. 


Inner beauty is great but a little mascara never hurts. 


četrtek, 21. november 2013

Nail art does not need to be perfect. It just needs to be you!

When I stopped playing a piano, I fell in love with long nails. I am now a regular costumer in cosmetics stores with nail polish and other accessories. Whenever I want to do my nails, there is a dilemma which nail polish to use and what pattern to make. But once I figure that out, I must say, I am pretty satisfied with the result. 

Click here to see all of my nail art so far.


sreda, 20. november 2013

Outfit of the day

I know it's cold outside, but I can't help it. I love all kinds of leggings and shirts. They are just too comfortable...
Well..I can't be the only one, right? :)

Shirt: H&M
Leggings: Calzedonia
Heels: Deichmann


A little bit of 'Get to know me'

Vital Stats:

Name: Nina 
Nicknames: Nini, ninicku 
Birthday: 21. 8. 1993 
Occupation: Student 


Hair colour: Dark Brown 
Hair length: Boob length 
Eye colour: Brown 
Braces: Been there, DONE THAT :) 
Piercings: Ears and belly
Tattoos: No
Righty or Lefty: Righty [I wish I was lefty]


Film: Harry Potter, Pitch perfect
TV Show: Desperate housewives, Dexter, The big bang theory, Pretty little liars
Colour: Green, purple, orange, beige, white 
Store: H&M, Müller, Orsay, Acessorize ...
Book: Harry Potter 
Website: Ebay, Born pretty store, youtube 


Feeling: Tired 
Eating: Cookies 
Listening to: Silence 
Thinking about: My life 
Watching: The big bang theory 
Wearing: tracksuit, T-shirt


Want Children: Yes !!! 
Want to be married: Yes 
Careers in mind: Teacher [kindergarten]
Where do you want to live: In sLOVEenia, of course <3

Do you believe in:

God: No 
Miracles: Yes
Ghosts: No 
Aliens: No
Soul Mates: Yes 
Heaven: No 
Hell: No 
Yourself: Sometimes

It's all about happy thoughts
[Feel free to contact me]